COS 126 | Computer Science: An Interdisciplinary Approach | D. August, A. Kaplan, J. Lumbroso | Th 3:00-4:20 | MC50 |
COS 205 | Nand to Tetris: Building a Modern Computer from First Principles | S. Schocken | MW 11:00-12:20 | RH016 |
COS 217 | Introduction to Programming Systems | C. Moretti, D. Gabai | MW 10:00-10:50 | FC101 |
COS 226 | Algorithms and Data Structures | K. Wayne, D. Leyzberg, J. Lumbroso | TTh 11:00-12:20 | MC50 |
COS 233 | An Integrated, Quantitative Introduction to the Natural Sciences II (See ISC233) | | T 1:30-4:20 | TL012 |
COS 234 | An Integrated, Quantitative Introduction to the Natural Sciences II (See ISC234) | | Th 1:30-4:20 | IL200 |
COS 240 | Reasoning About Computation | R. Raz, I. Petras | MW 3:00-4:20 | CS104 |
COS 311 | Genomics (See QCB311) | Y. Pritykin, B. Adamson, M. Chan | TTh 1:30-2:50 | IL101 |
COS 323 | Computing and Optimization for the Physical and Social Sciences (See ORF363) | | MW 11:00-12:20 | FC004 |
COS 324 | Introduction to Machine Learning | J. Deng, R. Fong | MW 1:30-2:50 | CS104 |
COS 333 | Advanced Programming Techniques | R. Dondero | TTh 3:00-4:20 | FC006 |
COS 342 | Introduction to Graph Theory (See MAT375) | P. Seymour | TTh 11:00-12:20 | FH224 |
COS 343 | Algorithms for Computational Biology | B. Raphael | TTh 11:00-12:20 | CS104 |
COS 348 | Intelligent Robotic Systems (See ECE346) | J. Fernández Fisac | TTh 1:30-2:50 | FC112 |
COS 351 | Information Technology and Public Policy | J. Mayer | MW 1:30-2:50 | FC008 |
COS 368 | Introduction To Wireless Communication Systems (See ECE368) | Y. Ghasempour | W 1:30-4:20 | EQF114 |
COS 398 | Junior Independent Work (B.S.E. candidates only) | | F 11:00-12:20 | FC110 |
COS 401 | Introduction to Machine Translation (See TRA301) | S. Bangalore | F 1:30-4:20 | GN0-S-9 |
COS 429 | Computer Vision | O. Russakovsky | MW 3:00-4:20 | RH100 |
COS 432 | Information Security | P. Mittal, M. Apostolaki | TTh 9:30-10:50 | FC101 |
COS 433 | Cryptography | Z. Dvir | TTh 11:00-12:20 | MC28 |
COS 445 | Economics and Computing | M. Weinberg, P. Paredes | TTh 1:30-2:50 | FC101 |
COS 461 | Computer Networks | K. Jamieson | T 10:00-10:50 | CS104 |
COS 471 | Web3: Blockchains, Cryptocurrencies, and Decentralization | J. Singh, R. Fish | W 1:30-4:20 | RH016 |
COS 473 | Elements of Decentralized Finance (See ECE473) | | MW 11:00-12:20 | FC008 |
COS 475 | Computer Architecture (See ECE475) | D. Wentzlaff | F 7:30-10:20 | EQF112 |
COS 484 | Natural Language Processing | D. Chen | MW 9:30-10:50 | BH222 |
COS 485 | Neural Networks: Theory and Applications | S. Seung | MW 11:00-12:20 | MC4 |
COS 495 | Special Topics in Computer Science: Web3: Blockchains, Cryptocurrencies, and Decentralization | J. Singh, R. Fish | W 1:30-4:20 | |
COS 498 | Senior Independent Work (B.S.E. candidates only) | | F 11:00-12:20 | |
COS 510 | Programming Languages | A. Appel | MW 1:30-2:50 | CS105 |
COS 512 | Special Topics in Data and Information Science: Optimization for Machine Learning (See ECE539) | | MW 9:30-10:50 | FC004 |
COS 513 | Foundations of Probabilistic Modeling | A. Dieng | MW 3:00-4:20 | FC004 |
COS 522 | Computational Complexity | G. Kol | TTh 3:00-4:20 | FC004 |
COS 526 | Neural Rendering | F. Heide | TTh 3:00-4:20 | FC008 |
COS 528 | Data Structures and Graph Algorithms | R. Tarjan | MW 11:00-12:20 | SH101 |
COS 561 | Advanced Computer Networks | R. Netravali | TTh 10:00-10:50 | CS104 |
COS 590 | Extramural Research Internship | K. Jamieson | | |
COS 598A | Advanced Topics in Computer Science: Principles of Programming Languages | D. Walker | TTh 1:30-2:50 | FC111 |
COS 598B | Advanced Topics in Computer Science: Ethics in Computer Systems Research and Practice | A. Levy | W 10:00-12:00 | MC60 |
COS 598C | Advanced Topics in Computer Science: Artificial Mechanical Intelligence | R. Adams | MW 3:00-4:20 | FC111 |
COS 598D | Advanced Topics in Computer Science: Systems and Machine Learning | K. Li | F 1:30-4:20 | FC006 |